Colonel Goldman Dmitriy Semyonovich. - 1992-2010
Colonel Sabirov Yuriy Gafurovich - 2010-2013
Colonel Abidov Dilshod Sayfullaevich - 2013-2014
Colonel  Adenov Bekzod Erkabaevich - 2014-at the present time.
Structural reforms:
1960 -1992
1111 Military-Construction Crew of the Military Emergency Rehabilitation Department of the Ministry of Communications of the USSR.
1992 -1998
24 separate crew of Uzbek Agency for Post and Telecommunications.
1998 up to now
Special emergency rehabilitation department ot Communications and Informatization Agency of Uzbekistan.
In 1992, the part is one of the first that brought under the jurisdiction of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Over the years, by the units personnel huge work on construction of communication facilities and the implementation of emergency and recovery operations in Central Asian region and other regions of the former Soviet Union has been done.
Personnel of the unit took part on construction of the following cable lines:
Tashkent - Moscow, Alma-Ata - Tashkent - Dushanbe, Tashkent - Ashgabat Krasnovodsk - Margilan - Fergana, Kokand - Namangan - Fergana, Kushka-Mary - Leninobad - Dushanbe - Kurgan-Tube, Vologda - Arkhangelsk, Novosibirsk - Mamontov - Barnaul
- Rubtsovsk, Semipalatinsk-Taldykurgan - Alma-Ata and other. The personnel laid more than 12 thousands  km of cable,  installed more than 300 unserviced booster points, serviced booster points and infrastructure in Otar, Merka, Vanovka, Lenin, etc. cities.
Together with construction companies of UzACI the department participated in building the cable line-Trans asia fiber optic line, radio RRL Soviet Union - India's largest radio broadcast center (object number 900).
A major focus of management was the construction of urban telephone networks. Due to selfless labor personnel management city telephon network in Tashkent, Samarkand and Fergana, Dushanbe, Ashgabat, Kurgan-Tube and other cities more than 190 thousands kilometers of cable lines, installed more than 45 thousand viewing devices.
Together with the road traffic police of the Ministry of defence of the Republic of Uzbekistan the department set of construction works on automatic control system for traffic control in Tashkent.
Together with the enterprises of UzACI, personnel management more than 170 accidents at facilities of communication has been eliminated, actively taken part in carrying out emergency rehabilitation work at the cable lines in Surkhandarya, Fergana region, the urban telephone network of Tashkent city.
1998 - On the basis the military unit 15361 SERD of UzACI was created. N
ew headquarters and barracks were constructed.
1999 - Boxes for cars and storage were built.
2000 First stage  of  rolling node control center was installed. Canteens, medical center, a soldier's bath were reconstructed
2001 The works  for the production of integrated radio station 3 has been completed, which is designed to provide communications between the management leadership of the staff of emergency and recovery operations - General Director of UzACI, Minister for Emergency measures of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Chief of SERD, other officers of government. Club with a library, conference and reading rooms were renovated.
2002 - A portable trunked repeater was installed and commissioned. Fence around the perimeter was updated. The web site of SERD is opened. In honor of the year makhallya jointly with the Mahallas Committee honoring war veterans and labor was held.
2003. SERD took part in international exercise "Fergana-2003.
2004. SERD provided links to exercises "Kamchik-2004. Command pass point was rebuilt and inaugurated, barracks personnel was completely rebuilt.
2005. SERD has provided communications during disaster management at the pass Kamchik in February and on special tactical exercises in December. In May, trial operation in two special promp vehicle communications (OSA) "Jayran" was started.  Development has begun and the first part of the "Textbook of special training for personnel of the SERD was released. By 14 anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan the facade of the personnel quarters, the Office and open computer lab for training soldiers was rebuilt. Renovated dining room, solemnly marked the 45 anniversary of the parts was opened.
2006. Two integrated radio system "Jayran is collected and provided by crew. SERD participated and provided a link in the operational and tactical exercises on Kamchik pass in September, in the command-staff exercises of civil defense forces in Andijan province in November. Mobile communications SERD were gain acceptance of  the Chief of Joint Staff of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Minister of Emergency Measures, the National Security Council under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.